Israhell – US and Israel try to heal relationships

Aw, and things were going good for a while. If any of you didn’t realise Israel’s plans to demolish and move in more than a thousand homes in East Jerusalem  (just off the apartheid wall), then you now know. It pissed off the United States to no end, and now they’re trying to heal it.

http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/35900888/ns/world_news-mideastn_africa/

The United States and Israel stepped back Tuesday from their most public rift in a decade, a dispute over new Jewish homes in a traditionally Arab part of Jerusalem that quickly became a test of U.S. and Israeli commitment to peace talks and one another. Secretary of State Hillary Rodham Clinton said U.S. and Israeli officials are in intense talks about resuming peace negotiations, moving past the breach opened when Israel announced last week, during a visit to Jerusalem by Vice President Joe Biden, that it will build 1,600 more Jewish houses in east Jerusalem.

Israeli officials privately say Prime Minster Benjamin Netanyahu — Washington-bound next week — is willing to go to some lengths to calm tensions. U.S. officials are also looking for a way to finesse their demand that Israel cancel the construction.

I don’t want the US-Israel biliteral relationships to end, mind – Israel do need a settlement. However, the United States need to actually look deeper into Israel – it would fix press incidents like al-Durrah and Reutersgate, and would stop the US from giving Israel money even if they commit some really fucked up shit.

<Z10NL4ND> lol im gona fuck u up hamas
Z1ONL4ND causes bombing raid! 146 damage to Gahz4
<[TER] Hamas> omg wtf
<[TER] Hamas> eff u hacka
[TER] Hamas fires Qassam! 1 damage to Z10NL4ND
<Z1ONL4ND> OMG
Z10NL4ND left #gazawar

Z10NL4ND joined #usaclubz
<[EU] Y00kay> hi zionland
<Z10NL4ND> GIVE ME MONEYS MERIKA
<merika> uh
<merika> ok
<Z10NL4ND> HELL YES

<[TER] Hamas> were did that kike go
Z10NL4ND joined #gazawar
<Z10NL4ND> LOLOLOL UR FUCKED HAMAS
Z10NL4ND used white phosporus on Gahz4! 507 damage to Gahz4
<[TER] Hamas>OMG OMG WTF HOW THE FUCJKL
UN – Server Admin joined #gazawar
<UN – Server Admin> Israel, I told you to stop using that.
<UN – Server Admin> Come to #goldstone to discuss this.
<Z10NL4ND> shit
<[TER] Hamas> OLOLOL UR FUCKED
<UN – Server Admin> You too, Hamas.
<[TER] Hamas> WTF???

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: